All sponsors

Ladies European Golf Venture Limited

Active
DenhamEducationLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: MARTIN GARCIA, Marta, Ms.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: HADDIOUI, Maha, Ms.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: YOUNG, Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: NUUTINEN, Sanna, Ms.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: MARTIN GARCIA, Marta, Ms.
  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: HADDIOUI, Maha, Ms.
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: YOUNG, Elizabeth
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: NUUTINEN, Sanna, Ms.
  • 15 Jul 2025New director appointed: KESSLER, Craig, Mr.
  • 14 Jul 2025Director resigned: MILTHORPE, Katherine, Ms.

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Ladies European Golf Venture Limited

Is Ladies European Golf Venture Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Ladies European Golf Venture Limited in Denham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Ladies European Golf Venture Limited sponsor?
Ladies European Golf Venture Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Ladies European Golf Venture Limited based?
The register lists Ladies European Golf Venture Limited at Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Denham Court Dr., Denham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, UB9 5PG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12352756. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12352756
Address
Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Denham Court Dr., Denham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, UB9 5PG
First on register
22 Jan 2025

More in Denham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.