All sponsors

Lambda Therapeutic Limited

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Aug 2018New director appointed: CHUDGAR, Bindi Binish. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Sept 2018 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Aug 2018Director resigned: CHUDGAR, Binish Hasmukhbhai. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Sept 2018 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Aug 2018New director appointed: PARMAR, Nilesh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Sept 2018 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mr Binish Hasmukhbhai Chudgar as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Aug 2018New director appointed: CHUDGAR, Bindi Binish
  • 7 Aug 2018Director resigned: CHUDGAR, Binish Hasmukhbhai
  • 7 Aug 2018New director appointed: PARMAR, Nilesh
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mr Binish Hasmukhbhai Chudgar as a person with significant control
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mrs Bindi Binish Chudgar as a person with significant control
  • 21 Jan 2016Director resigned: VARAWALLA, Nermeen Yunus, Dr
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Lambda Therapeutic Limited

Is Lambda Therapeutic Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Lambda Therapeutic Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Lambda Therapeutic Limited sponsor?
Lambda Therapeutic Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Lambda Therapeutic Limited based?
The register lists Lambda Therapeutic Limited at Sage House, 319 Pinner Road, North Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 4HF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05118726. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05118726
Address
Sage House, 319 Pinner Road, North Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 4HF
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.