All sponsors
Lancashire Renewables Limited
ActiveLeylandEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 13 Nov 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
13 Nov 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
11 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: KING, Deborah Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: OSBORNE, Ian Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: EDWARDS, Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: MANWARING, Sarah Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Jan 2026Director resigned: KING, Deborah Louise
- 12 Jan 2026New director appointed: OSBORNE, Ian Michael
- 12 Jan 2026New director appointed: EDWARDS, Andrew John
- 12 Jan 2026New director appointed: MANWARING, Sarah Jane
- 10 Jun 2025New director appointed: KING, Deborah Louise
- 10 Jun 2025Director resigned: TURNER, Shaun Gerard
- + 3 earlier events
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveHR & Learning and Development ManagerPR266TB
- LiveMobile Plant Relief OperativeThornton-Cleveleys · £29,999
- LiveAccounts AdministratorLeyland · £38,008
- LiveShift Electrical and Instrumentation Control TechnicianLeyland · £47,146
- ExpiredShift Mechanical TechnicianFY54LH · £47,146
- ExpiredShift Technical OperatorPR266TB · £41,478
- ExpiredShift EIC TechnicianFY78RY · £47,146
- ExpiredLGV Driver (Class 1)PR266TB · £37,719
Common questions about Lancashire Renewables Limited
- Is Lancashire Renewables Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Lancashire Renewables Limited in Leyland holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Lancashire Renewables Limited sponsor?
- Lancashire Renewables Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Lancashire Renewables Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Lancashire Renewables Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Lancashire Renewables Limited based?
- The register lists Lancashire Renewables Limited at County Hall Lancashire County Council, Democratic Services Department, Preston, Lancashire, England, PR1 0LD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05881147. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05881147
- Address
- County Hall Lancashire County Council, Democratic Services Department, Preston, Lancashire, England, PR1 0LD
- First on register
- 13 Nov 2024
More in Leyland
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.