All sponsors

Lantra

Active
CoventryEducationLicensed since 13 Nov 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
13 Nov 2024
Visa routes
1
Government Authorised Exchange
Live jobs
2
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Government Authorised Exchange
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jul 2026Director resigned: BROOK, Beth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: COOKE, David Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Secretary resigned: TABOR, Robert Mark, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Nov 2025Director resigned: THOMSON, Mary Elizabeth, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jul 2026Director resigned: BROOK, Beth
  • 1 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: COOKE, David Peter
  • 31 Mar 2026Secretary resigned: TABOR, Robert Mark, Mr.
  • 6 Nov 2025Director resigned: THOMSON, Mary Elizabeth, Dr
  • 6 Nov 2025Director resigned: MOVERLEY, John, Professor
  • 8 Aug 2025New director appointed: OSBORNE, Lee
  • + 5 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Regulatory Compliance Co-ordinator
    CV82LG · £28,000
    Live
  • Events and Admin Assistant
    PH13FX · £28,000
    Live
  • Board & Secretarial Administrator
    CV82LG · £16,500–£17,500
    Expired

Common questions about Lantra

Is Lantra a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Lantra in Coventry holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Lantra sponsor?
Lantra is licensed for Government Authorised Exchange. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Lantra have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Lantra across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Lantra based?
The register lists Lantra at Lantra House, Stoneleigh Park, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV8 2LG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02823181. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02823181
Address
Lantra House, Stoneleigh Park, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV8 2LG
First on register
13 Nov 2024

More in Coventry

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.