All sponsors

Laville Limited T/A Britannia Pharmacy

Active
IlfordRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 25 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
25 Nov 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2026Notification of Laser Impex Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Pritpal Singh Channa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Gurdev Singh Channa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Jaswinder Singh Channa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2026Notification of Laser Impex Limited as a person with significant control
  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Pritpal Singh Channa as a person with significant control
  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Gurdev Singh Channa as a person with significant control
  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Jaswinder Singh Channa as a person with significant control
  • 23 Sept 2023New person with significant control: Mr Pritpal Singh Channa

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Laville Limited T/A Britannia Pharmacy

Is Laville Limited T/A Britannia Pharmacy a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Laville Limited T/A Britannia Pharmacy in Ilford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Laville Limited T/A Britannia Pharmacy sponsor?
Laville Limited T/A Britannia Pharmacy is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Laville Limited T/A Britannia Pharmacy based?
The register lists Laville Limited T/A Britannia Pharmacy at Lynton House, 7/12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9BQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02902747. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02902747
Address
Lynton House, 7/12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9BQ
First on register
25 Nov 2022

More in Ilford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.