All sponsors
LeapXpert UK Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 26 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
26 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 27 May 2026 — Notification of Mr Jeffrey Thomas Parks as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 May 2026 — Notification of Mr Francisco Alvarez-Demalde as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 May 2026 — Cessation of Mr Dmitry Gutzeit as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2024 — Director resigned: CHARLES, Rina Feifan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 27 May 2026Notification of Mr Jeffrey Thomas Parks as a person with significant control
- 27 May 2026Notification of Mr Francisco Alvarez-Demalde as a person with significant control
- 27 May 2026Cessation of Mr Dmitry Gutzeit as a person with significant control
- 31 Mar 2024Director resigned: CHARLES, Rina Feifan
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveVP of PeopleThe City, Central London · £97,488
Common questions about LeapXpert UK Limited
- Is LeapXpert UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. LeapXpert UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can LeapXpert UK Limited sponsor?
- LeapXpert UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does LeapXpert UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by LeapXpert UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is LeapXpert UK Limited based?
- The register lists LeapXpert UK Limited at New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 1NH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13654185. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13654185
- Address
- New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 1NH
- First on register
- 26 Jan 2024
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.