Learning and Development Bureau
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 Nov 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Oct 2023 — Director resigned: JOSEPH-OBE, Oluwafunke. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Nov 2023Registered office address changed
- 25 Oct 2023Director resigned: JOSEPH-OBE, Oluwafunke
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Learning and Development Bureau
- Is Learning and Development Bureau a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Learning and Development Bureau in Chatham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Learning and Development Bureau sponsor?
- Learning and Development Bureau is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Learning and Development Bureau based?
- The register lists Learning and Development Bureau at Suite 15 Hopewell Business Centre, Hopewell Drive, Chatham, Kent, ME5 7DX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09281141. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09281141
- Address
- Suite 15 Hopewell Business Centre, Hopewell Drive, Chatham, Kent, ME5 7DX
- First on register
- 22 Feb 2021
More in Chatham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.