lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Feb 2026 — New person with significant control: Mr Jobin Jose. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Mar 2025 — Cessation of Mr Jobin Jose as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Mar 2025 — Director resigned: JOSE, Jobin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Mar 2025 — New director appointed: JOSE, Jobin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Mr Jobin Jose
- 11 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Jobin Jose as a person with significant control
- 11 Mar 2025Director resigned: JOSE, Jobin
- 11 Mar 2025New director appointed: JOSE, Jobin
- 12 Jun 2024Notification of Mrs Sony Babu Kizhakkumthala as a person with significant control
- 10 Jun 2024Cessation of Dr Sony Babu Kizhakkumthala as a person with significant control
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup
- Is lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup in Broughton was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 27 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup lose its sponsor licence?
- lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 27 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup sponsor?
- lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup based?
- The register lists lebran ltd t/a Signworldgroup at Newgate House Broughton Mills Road, Broughton, Chester, United Kingdom, CH4 0BY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03195078. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03195078
- Address
- Newgate House Broughton Mills Road, Broughton, Chester, United Kingdom, CH4 0BY
- First on register
- 21 Jan 2022
- Removed
- 27 Aug 2026
- Website
- signworldgroup.com
- Profile
More in Broughton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.