All sponsors

LEMAN International Transport Limited

Active
NormantonTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 22 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
22 Nov 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: PAPE, Christian Ahlm. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 May 2026New director appointed: NOERGAARD, Martin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Apr 2026New director appointed: JENNINGS, Adrian Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jan 2026Director resigned: PAYNE, Karen Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 16 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: PAPE, Christian Ahlm
  • 18 May 2026New director appointed: NOERGAARD, Martin
  • 20 Apr 2026New director appointed: JENNINGS, Adrian Mark
  • 23 Jan 2026Director resigned: PAYNE, Karen Elizabeth
  • 23 Jan 2026New director appointed: LARSEN, René Bach
  • 4 Aug 2025New director appointed: PAPE, Christian Ahlm
  • + 14 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about LEMAN International Transport Limited

Is LEMAN International Transport Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. LEMAN International Transport Limited in Normanton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can LEMAN International Transport Limited sponsor?
LEMAN International Transport Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is LEMAN International Transport Limited based?
The register lists LEMAN International Transport Limited at Unit 35 Don Pedro Avenue, Normanton Industrial Estate, Normanton, England, WF6 1TD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06950878. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06950878
Address
Unit 35 Don Pedro Avenue, Normanton Industrial Estate, Normanton, England, WF6 1TD
First on register
22 Nov 2021
Website
leman.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Normanton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.