Liberty Support Services Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2).
Reporting duties
- 3 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: KELLY, Brendan Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: UPPAL, Narinder Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Mar 2026 — Company name changed — now trading as "YORHEALTH (SUPPORTED LIVING) LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Sept 2025 — Notification of Contollo Care Group Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 13 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Jul 2026Director resigned: KELLY, Brendan Thomas
- 13 Apr 2026Director resigned: UPPAL, Narinder Singh
- 25 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "YORHEALTH (SUPPORTED LIVING) LIMITED"
- 15 Sept 2025Notification of Contollo Care Group Ltd as a person with significant control
- 15 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Ravinder Singh Bains as a person with significant control
- 10 Sept 2025New director appointed: KELLY, Brendan Thomas
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Liberty Support Services Ltd
- Is Liberty Support Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Liberty Support Services Ltd in Wolverhampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Liberty Support Services Ltd sponsor?
- Liberty Support Services Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Liberty Support Services Ltd based?
- The register lists Liberty Support Services Ltd at 6 Nightingale Place, Pendeford Business Park, Wolverhampton, England, WV9 5HF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07842105. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07842105
- Address
- 6 Nightingale Place, Pendeford Business Park, Wolverhampton, England, WV9 5HF
- First on register
- 19 Dec 2022
- Website
- libertysupportservices.co.uk
- Profile
More in Wolverhampton
- We Desi Catering LimitedHospitality & Food Service
- Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustHealthcare
- Gauvin Tech Consultancy LtdTechnology & Software
- Thompson Audio Visual Communications Lim ItedMedia, Marketing & Creative
- Midland Care Support & Enablement LtdHealthcare
- Promedica24 (Lancashire) LimitedHealthcare
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.