All sponsors

Lincoln College

Active
LincolnEducationLicensed since 23 Aug 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
23 Aug 2019
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 May 2026Cessation of Ms Pooja Trivedi as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2026Notification of Mr Bibin Thomas as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 May 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 May 2022Notification of Ms Pooja Trivedi as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 May 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 May 2026Cessation of Ms Pooja Trivedi as a person with significant control
  • 1 Mar 2026Notification of Mr Bibin Thomas as a person with significant control
  • 21 May 2024Registered office address changed
  • 2 May 2022Notification of Ms Pooja Trivedi as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jun 2020New director appointed: THOMAS, Bibin
  • 31 May 2020Director resigned: TRIVEDI, Pooja
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Lincoln College

Is Lincoln College a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Lincoln College in Lincoln holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Lincoln College sponsor?
Lincoln College is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Lincoln College based?
The register lists Lincoln College at Office 106 15 Main Drive, East Lane, Wembley, United Kingdom, HA9 7NA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10732362. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10732362
Address
Office 106 15 Main Drive, East Lane, Wembley, United Kingdom, HA9 7NA
First on register
23 Aug 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Lincoln

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.