All sponsors

Lindus Health Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 17 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
17 Feb 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 May 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 25 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 19 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 5 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 9 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 5 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 23 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Director of Biostatistics
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Director of Biostatistics
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Director of Biostatistics
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • VP of CMC
    Remote
    Expired

Common questions about Lindus Health Limited

Is Lindus Health Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Lindus Health Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Lindus Health Limited sponsor?
Lindus Health Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Lindus Health Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Lindus Health Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Lindus Health Limited based?
The register lists Lindus Health Limited at 217 Bickenhall Mansions Bickenhall Street, London, England, W1U 6BW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13298185. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13298185
Address
217 Bickenhall Mansions Bickenhall Street, London, England, W1U 6BW
First on register
17 Feb 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.