All sponsors
Listers (UK) Limited
ActiveShrewsburyMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 8 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
8 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
15 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 10 Dec 2025 — Notification of Listers Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Dec 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Claire Lister Brookes as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Dec 2025 — Cessation of Mr Jason Lister as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Dec 2025 — Cessation of Mr Mark Lister as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Dec 2025Notification of Listers Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 10 Dec 2025Cessation of Mrs Claire Lister Brookes as a person with significant control
- 10 Dec 2025Cessation of Mr Jason Lister as a person with significant control
- 10 Dec 2025Cessation of Mr Mark Lister as a person with significant control
Open jobs · 7 live
View all- LiveLexus Vehicle TechnicianCoventry · £42,000
- LiveDigital Sales AdvisorLincoln · £38,400
- LiveOmoda Vehicle TechnicianSolihull · £36,000
- LiveHonda Vehicle TechnicianSolihull · £43,000
- LiveCar Sales ExecutiveHull · £53,000
- LiveService AdvisorBristol · £35,000
- LiveAssistant Service ManagerBinley, Coventry · £45,000
- ExpiredSkoda Car Sales ExecutiveWorcester · £55,000
Common questions about Listers (UK) Limited
- Is Listers (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Listers (UK) Limited in Shrewsbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Listers (UK) Limited sponsor?
- Listers (UK) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Listers (UK) Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by Listers (UK) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Listers (UK) Limited based?
- The register lists Listers (UK) Limited at 22 Hills Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 1PU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05992113. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05992113
- Address
- 22 Hills Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 1PU
- First on register
- 8 Jan 2024
- Website
- listersinteriorsblog.com
More in Shrewsbury
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.