All sponsors

Live Nation Limited

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Creative Worker
Live jobs
0
7 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Creative Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 8 Nov 2023Director resigned: RIDGEWAY, Alan Brian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jul 2020Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Apr 2019New director appointed: LAVELLE, Lynn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Aug 2018Director resigned: LATHAM, Paul Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Sept 2018 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Nov 2023Director resigned: RIDGEWAY, Alan Brian
  • 16 Jul 2020Registered office address changed
  • 24 Apr 2019New director appointed: LAVELLE, Lynn
  • 20 Aug 2018Director resigned: LATHAM, Paul Robert
  • 20 Aug 2018New director appointed: EMENY, Selina Holliday
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

  • Communications & PR Executive
    Glasgow
    Expired
  • Marketing Executive
    Manchester
    Expired
  • Client Services Manager (Spanish Speaking)
    EC1M4AY
    Expired
  • Business Intelligence Analyst
    EC1M4AY
    Expired
  • Director, Event Ticketing
    EC1M4AY
    Expired
  • Ticketing Manager, VIP Nation International
    EC1M4AY
    Expired
  • Backstage Experience Coordinator - Landmark Credit Union Live
    Milwaukee, WI
    Expired

Common questions about Live Nation Limited

Is Live Nation Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Live Nation Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Live Nation Limited sponsor?
Live Nation Limited is licensed for Creative Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Live Nation Limited based?
The register lists Live Nation Limited at 30 St. John Street, London, England, EC1M 4AY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03805556. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03805556
Address
30 St. John Street, London, England, EC1M 4AY
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.