All sponsors

LiveRamp UK Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 7 Aug 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
7 Aug 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
6 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: SHARMA, Vihan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jun 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2025New director appointed: CLINGER, Travis Barry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 May 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: SHARMA, Vihan
  • 4 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jun 2025New director appointed: CLINGER, Travis Barry
  • 31 May 2024Registered office address changed
  • 30 May 2024Registered office address changed
  • 27 Sept 2023Registered office address changed
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

  • Senior Backend Engineer - Activations
    Remote
    Expired
  • Sales Director, Retail & CPG
    San Francisco, CA
    Expired
  • Account Executive
    San Francisco, CA
    Expired
  • Technical Account Manager
    Seattle, WA
    Expired
  • Lead Product Designer
    Little Rock, AR
    Expired
  • Technical Account Manager
    San Francisco, CA
    Expired

Common questions about LiveRamp UK Limited

Is LiveRamp UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. LiveRamp UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can LiveRamp UK Limited sponsor?
LiveRamp UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is LiveRamp UK Limited based?
The register lists LiveRamp UK Limited at 8 Kean Street, First Floor, London, United Kingdom, England, WC2B 4AS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11393386. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11393386
Address
8 Kean Street, First Floor, London, United Kingdom, England, WC2B 4AS
First on register
7 Aug 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.