All sponsors
Logisnext UK Ltd
ActiveThameManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 19 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
19 Oct 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Jun 2023 — New director appointed: SEIJGER, Johannes Hubertus. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Apr 2023 — Secretary resigned: HOLDEN, Kathryn Nicola. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Apr 2023 — New secretary appointed: LEJBIK, Magdalena. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2023 — Director resigned: MASUDA, Yuichiro. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jun 2023New director appointed: SEIJGER, Johannes Hubertus
- 2 Apr 2023Secretary resigned: HOLDEN, Kathryn Nicola
- 2 Apr 2023New secretary appointed: LEJBIK, Magdalena
- 1 Apr 2023Director resigned: MASUDA, Yuichiro
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveSales ExecutiveLeicester · £35,000–£40,000
- LiveSales ExecutiveCoventry · £35,000–£40,000
- LiveMarketing ExecutiveMoreton, Thame · £28,000–£30,000
- LiveSales ExecutiveCoventry, West Midlands · £35,000–£40,000
- LiveSales ExecutiveLeicester, Leicestershire · £35,000–£40,000
Common questions about Logisnext UK Ltd
- Is Logisnext UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Logisnext UK Ltd in Thame holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Logisnext UK Ltd sponsor?
- Logisnext UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Logisnext UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by Logisnext UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Logisnext UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Logisnext UK Ltd at Jane Morbey Road, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 3RR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00958167. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00958167
- Address
- Jane Morbey Road, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 3RR
- First on register
- 19 Oct 2022
- Website
- logisnext.eu
- Profile
More in Thame
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.