All sponsors

LOM architecture and design

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2022New director appointed: TAYLOR, Benjamin Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Sept 2019Cessation of Mr Richard Sydney Hutchinson as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Oct 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Sept 2019Cessation of Mr Simon Michael Bird as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Oct 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Sept 2019Cessation of Mr John Francis William Avery as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Oct 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 18 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2022New director appointed: TAYLOR, Benjamin Paul
  • 6 Sept 2019Cessation of Mr Richard Sydney Hutchinson as a person with significant control
  • 6 Sept 2019Cessation of Mr Simon Michael Bird as a person with significant control
  • 6 Sept 2019Cessation of Mr John Francis William Avery as a person with significant control
  • 6 Sept 2019Cessation of Mr Simon John Marett as a person with significant control
  • 1 Apr 2019Registered office address changed
  • + 16 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about LOM architecture and design

Is LOM architecture and design a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. LOM architecture and design in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can LOM architecture and design sponsor?
LOM architecture and design is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is LOM architecture and design based?
The register lists LOM architecture and design at The Glass House, 5 Sclater Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 6JY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09402876. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09402876
Address
The Glass House, 5 Sclater Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 6JY
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.