All sponsors

London Borough of Redbridge

Active
IlfordProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
9
9 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Aug 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Nov 2021New director appointed: HASLAM, Marcus David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Oct 2017Notification of Miss Lillie O'Brien as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Nov 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Oct 2016Notification of Miss Lillie O' Brien as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
  • 15 Nov 2021New director appointed: HASLAM, Marcus David
  • 8 Oct 2017Notification of Miss Lillie O'Brien as a person with significant control
  • 8 Oct 2016Notification of Miss Lillie O' Brien as a person with significant control
  • 3 Jul 2014New shares issued (allotment)

Open jobs · 9 live

View all
  • Clerk of Works
    Redbridge · £40,182–£42,060
    Live
  • Clerk of Works
    Ilford, Greater London · £40,182–£42,060
    Live
  • Senior Neighbourhood Officer
    Ilford, Greater London · £43,680–£45,750
    Live
  • Organisational Development Lead
    Redbridge · £58,461–£61,653
    Live
  • Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Manager
    Ilford, Greater London · £61,653–£65,181
    Live
  • Organisational Development Manager
    Redbridge · £68,784–£72,399
    Live
  • Occupational Therapist
    Redbridge · £42,060–£49,056
    Live
  • Organisational Development Lead (OD)
    Ilford, Greater London · £58,461–£61,653
    Live

Common questions about London Borough of Redbridge

Is London Borough of Redbridge a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. London Borough of Redbridge in Ilford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can London Borough of Redbridge sponsor?
London Borough of Redbridge is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does London Borough of Redbridge have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 9 live vacancies advertised by London Borough of Redbridge across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is London Borough of Redbridge based?
The register lists London Borough of Redbridge at Ilford. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Ilford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.