All sponsors

London to Brighton electric vehicle rally Ltd

Active
BrightonTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 4 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
4 Feb 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Oct 2024Company name changed — now trading as "ELECTRA CONNECT LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2023New person with significant control: Mr Harrison Thomas Hughes. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2023Cessation of Mr Thomas Aaron Christopher Druitt as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Oct 2024Company name changed — now trading as "ELECTRA CONNECT LTD"
  • 4 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 30 Nov 2023New person with significant control: Mr Harrison Thomas Hughes
  • 30 Nov 2023Cessation of Mr Thomas Aaron Christopher Druitt as a person with significant control
  • 30 Nov 2023Director resigned: DRUITT, Thomas Aaron Christopher
  • 30 Nov 2023New director appointed: HUGHES, Harrison Thomas

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about London to Brighton electric vehicle rally Ltd

Is London to Brighton electric vehicle rally Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. London to Brighton electric vehicle rally Ltd in Brighton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can London to Brighton electric vehicle rally Ltd sponsor?
London to Brighton electric vehicle rally Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is London to Brighton electric vehicle rally Ltd based?
The register lists London to Brighton electric vehicle rally Ltd at Protran House, Boundary Road, Brighton, England, BN2 5TJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13024065. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13024065
Address
Protran House, Boundary Road, Brighton, England, BN2 5TJ
First on register
4 Feb 2022

More in Brighton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.