London Tools Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 10 Dec 2024 — New person with significant control: Mrs Rajeswari Hasmukhbhai Patel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Dec 2024 — New person with significant control: Mrs Saileki Patel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Dec 2024New person with significant control: Mrs Rajeswari Hasmukhbhai Patel
- 10 Dec 2024New person with significant control: Mrs Saileki Patel
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about London Tools Limited
- Is London Tools Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. London Tools Limited in Tooting holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can London Tools Limited sponsor?
- London Tools Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is London Tools Limited based?
- The register lists London Tools Limited at 1 Gatton Road, London, SW17 0EX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03679427. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03679427
- Address
- 1 Gatton Road, London, SW17 0EX
- First on register
- 15 Oct 2024
More in Tooting
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.