All sponsors

Louder Productions Limited t/a Amplify

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 24 Sept 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
24 Sept 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 4 Jun 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 May 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 May 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Jun 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 12 May 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 7 May 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 29 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 2 Apr 2025Notification of Common Interest Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 2 Apr 2025Cessation of Mr Anton Marcel Mercier as a person with significant control
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Louder Productions Limited t/a Amplify

Is Louder Productions Limited t/a Amplify a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Louder Productions Limited t/a Amplify in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Louder Productions Limited t/a Amplify sponsor?
Louder Productions Limited t/a Amplify is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Louder Productions Limited t/a Amplify based?
The register lists Louder Productions Limited t/a Amplify at 27 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4JU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06459817. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06459817
Address
27 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4JU
First on register
24 Sept 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.