Lupton Fawcett LLP
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Jul 2026 — Company is in liquidation at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Oct 2025 — Company name changed — now trading as "AIRE PARTNERS LLP". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Jan 2025 — Llp-member resigned: CLEGG, Giles Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Jul 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House
- 8 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 16 Oct 2025Company name changed — now trading as "AIRE PARTNERS LLP"
- 31 Jan 2025Llp-member resigned: CLEGG, Giles Jonathan
- 5 Dec 2024Llp-member resigned: GILCHRIST, Andrew Ian
- 30 Nov 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: MCCORMACK, Daniel John
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Lupton Fawcett LLP
- Is Lupton Fawcett LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Lupton Fawcett LLP in Leeds holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Lupton Fawcett LLP sponsor?
- Lupton Fawcett LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Lupton Fawcett LLP based?
- The register lists Lupton Fawcett LLP at 2 The Embankment, Sovereign Street, Leeds, England, LS1 4BA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC316270. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC316270
- Address
- 2 The Embankment, Sovereign Street, Leeds, England, LS1 4BA
- First on register
- 22 Aug 2023
More in Leeds
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.