All sponsors
Lyst Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Jul 2025 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Jul 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 May 2025 — Share capital filing. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 May 2025 — New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 61 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Jul 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 29 Jul 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 27 May 2025Share capital filing
- 23 May 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 25 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 18 Apr 2025Notification of ZOZO U.K. Limited as a person with significant control
- + 59 earlier events
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveTechnical Account Manager - 12 month FTC (Maternity Cover)London
- LiveSenior Full Stack Engineer - Lyst Shop (11 Month FTC - Maternity Cover)London
- LiveAnalytics EngineerLondon
- LiveSenior Product DesignerLondon
Common questions about Lyst Ltd
- Is Lyst Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Lyst Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Lyst Ltd sponsor?
- Lyst Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Lyst Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Lyst Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Lyst Ltd based?
- The register lists Lyst Ltd at Floor 7, The Minster Building, 21 Mincing Lane, London, England, EC3R 7AG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07132083. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.