M-Brace Orthodontics Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 20 Nov 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 May 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
- 17 May 2024Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about M-Brace Orthodontics Limited
- Is M-Brace Orthodontics Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. M-Brace Orthodontics Limited in Edinburgh holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can M-Brace Orthodontics Limited sponsor?
- M-Brace Orthodontics Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is M-Brace Orthodontics Limited based?
- The register lists M-Brace Orthodontics Limited at 38 Wester Hill, Greenbank, Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, EH10 5XG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC361249. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC361249
- Address
- 38 Wester Hill, Greenbank, Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, EH10 5XG
- First on register
- 21 Aug 2023
More in Edinburgh
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.