All sponsors

M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd

Active
Staines-Upon-ThamesRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 1 Mar 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
1 Mar 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Jun 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Daniel Lynch. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Henry Derek Lynch. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2024Cessation of Martin Derek Edwin Lynch as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Jun 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 10 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Daniel Lynch
  • 10 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Henry Derek Lynch
  • 10 Apr 2024Cessation of Martin Derek Edwin Lynch as a person with significant control
  • 17 Mar 2023Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 25 Jan 2023New director appointed: LYNCH, Henry Derek
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Project Manager
    Belfast, Northern Ireland · £60,000
    Live

Common questions about M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd

Is M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd in Staines-Upon-Thames holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd sponsor?
M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd based?
The register lists M L & S Martin Lynch & Sons Ltd at Staines-Upon-Thames. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
1 Mar 2021

More in Staines-Upon-Thames

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.