All sponsors
M3 (EU) Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 10 Sept 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
10 Sept 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: MATSUOKA, Takahiro. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Apr 2026 — Notification of M3 Inc as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Apr 2026 — Cessation of M3 Usa Corporation as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: TANIMURA, Itaru. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Jun 2026Director resigned: MATSUOKA, Takahiro
- 21 Apr 2026Notification of M3 Inc as a person with significant control
- 21 Apr 2026Cessation of M3 Usa Corporation as a person with significant control
- 17 Nov 2025Director resigned: TANIMURA, Itaru
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveDigital Growth & Panel Marketing Associate DirectorLondon
- LiveDirector of Quantitative OperationsLondon
- LiveGlobal Incentives Programme ManagerLondon
- LiveMarket Research Associate (German speaking) - RemoteLondon
Common questions about M3 (EU) Limited
- Is M3 (EU) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. M3 (EU) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can M3 (EU) Limited sponsor?
- M3 (EU) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does M3 (EU) Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by M3 (EU) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is M3 (EU) Limited based?
- The register lists M3 (EU) Limited at 101 Park Drive, Milton, Abingdon, England, OX14 4RY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03527430. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03527430
- Address
- 101 Park Drive, Milton, Abingdon, England, OX14 4RY
- First on register
- 10 Sept 2025
- Website
- doctors.net.uk
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.