All sponsors
Mace Ltd
ActiveLondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
19
22 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Dec 2024 — Secretary resigned: PATE, Carolyn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2024 — New secretary appointed: MUSGROVE, Robert Hugh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Nov 2024 — Director resigned: JEFFERY, Stephen Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2024 — Director resigned: LEWIS, Gareth Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 26 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Dec 2024Secretary resigned: PATE, Carolyn
- 31 Dec 2024New secretary appointed: MUSGROVE, Robert Hugh
- 15 Nov 2024Director resigned: JEFFERY, Stephen Paul
- 30 Jun 2024Director resigned: LEWIS, Gareth Mark
- 11 Jan 2024Director resigned: HOLMES, Jonathan Mark
- 9 Jan 2023New director appointed: ALLEN, David Owen
- + 24 earlier events
Open jobs · 19 live
View all- LiveContract Engineering Lead - Auxiliary BoilerBridgwater, Somerset
- LiveRisk Manager - HealthcareLondon
- LiveProject ManagerYork - Leeds
- LiveSenior Risk Manager - HealthcareLondon
- LiveAssociate Director - Programme LeadCambridge
- LiveLawyer (Construction)London, UK · £68,141
- LiveProject Controls ManagerSouthampton
- LiveHead of Information Management UK & EuropeLondon
Common questions about Mace Ltd
- Is Mace Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Mace Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Mace Ltd sponsor?
- Mace Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Mace Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 19 live vacancies advertised by Mace Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Mace Ltd based?
- The register lists Mace Ltd at 155 Moorgate, London, EC2M 6XB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02410626. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02410626
- Address
- 155 Moorgate, London, EC2M 6XB
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.