All sponsors

MacIntyre Hudson LLP

Active
Milton KeynesFinancial ServicesLicensed since 19 Nov 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
19 Nov 2015
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Apr 2025Llp-member resigned: PYCZEL, Klaudiusz Maksymilian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Apr 2025Notification of Mha Advisory Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 14 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2025Llp-member resigned: LUMSDON-TAYLOR, Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2025Llp-member resigned: CADET, Dale Patrick James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 170 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Apr 2025Llp-member resigned: PYCZEL, Klaudiusz Maksymilian
  • 16 Apr 2025Notification of Mha Advisory Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 14 Apr 2025Llp-member resigned: LUMSDON-TAYLOR, Mark
  • 14 Apr 2025Llp-member resigned: CADET, Dale Patrick James
  • 14 Apr 2025Llp-member resigned: SNOWDON, James Alexander
  • 14 Apr 2025Llp-member resigned: POWELL, Richard John
  • + 168 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about MacIntyre Hudson LLP

Is MacIntyre Hudson LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. MacIntyre Hudson LLP in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can MacIntyre Hudson LLP sponsor?
MacIntyre Hudson LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is MacIntyre Hudson LLP based?
The register lists MacIntyre Hudson LLP at Moorgate House, 201 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 1LZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC312313. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC312313
Address
Moorgate House, 201 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 1LZ
First on register
19 Nov 2015

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.