All sponsors

Made Tech Ltd

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 20 Dec 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
20 Dec 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: ELTON, Neil Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: SWINYARD, Richard Mark William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jul 2025Director resigned: BLACKBURN, Chris. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 May 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: ELTON, Neil Anthony
  • 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: SWINYARD, Richard Mark William
  • 25 Jul 2025Director resigned: BLACKBURN, Chris
  • 8 May 2025Registered office address changed
  • 1 Feb 2024New director appointed: ELTON, Neil Anthony
  • 1 Feb 2024Director resigned: LOVEGROVE, Deborah
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Senior Security Analyst
    Bristol, South West England · £61,469
    Live
  • Software Engineer
    Swansea, Wales · £58,241
    Expired
  • User Centred Design Principal
    Bristol, South West England · £49,965
    Expired
  • Senior Software Engineer
    Swansea, Wales · £59,962
    Expired

Common questions about Made Tech Ltd

Is Made Tech Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Made Tech Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Made Tech Ltd sponsor?
Made Tech Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Made Tech Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Made Tech Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Made Tech Ltd based?
The register lists Made Tech Ltd at 4 O'Meara Street, London, England, SE1 1TE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06591591. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06591591
Address
4 O'Meara Street, London, England, SE1 1TE
First on register
20 Dec 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.