All sponsors

Mage Control Systems Ltd

Active
East KilbrideManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 8 Jul 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
8 Jul 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Dec 2025Cessation of Silva Engineering Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 May 2025New person with significant control: Mr Matthew Love. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 May 2025New person with significant control: Ms Janet Menzies. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Oct 2024Notification of Silva Engineering Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Dec 2025Cessation of Silva Engineering Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 27 May 2025New person with significant control: Mr Matthew Love
  • 27 May 2025New person with significant control: Ms Janet Menzies
  • 21 Oct 2024Notification of Silva Engineering Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 21 Oct 2024Cessation of Hydrogen Vehicle Systems Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 21 Oct 2024Director resigned: PALMER, Ian Stuart
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mage Control Systems Ltd

Is Mage Control Systems Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mage Control Systems Ltd in East Kilbride holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mage Control Systems Ltd sponsor?
Mage Control Systems Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mage Control Systems Ltd based?
The register lists Mage Control Systems Ltd at Newton Building 45 Rankine Avenue, East Kilbride, Glasgow, Scotland, G75 0QF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC408109. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC408109
Address
Newton Building 45 Rankine Avenue, East Kilbride, Glasgow, Scotland, G75 0QF
First on register
8 Jul 2024
LinkedIn
Profile

More in East Kilbride

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.