Mansfield Care Group
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 10 Mar 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Sept 2025 — New secretary appointed: PRATT, John Frank Stamford. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
- 24 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: PRATT, John Frank Stamford
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Mansfield Care Group
- Is Mansfield Care Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Mansfield Care Group in EDINBURGH holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Mansfield Care Group sponsor?
- Mansfield Care Group is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Mansfield Care Group based?
- The register lists Mansfield Care Group at 20 Alva Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH2 4PY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC534101. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC534101
- Address
- 20 Alva Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH2 4PY
- First on register
- 13 Feb 2025
More in EDINBURGH
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.