All sponsors

Marelli Automotive Systems Europe plc

Active
LlanelliManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 19 Apr 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
19 Apr 2021
Visa routes
1
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jun 2026Company name changed — now trading as "MARELLI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2024New director appointed: MYRING, Karen Rachel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2024New director appointed: FRANCO, Andrea. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jun 2026Company name changed — now trading as "MARELLI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD"
  • 22 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 1 Sept 2024New director appointed: MYRING, Karen Rachel
  • 1 Sept 2024New director appointed: FRANCO, Andrea
  • 31 Aug 2024Director resigned: PATON, Paul Ewan
  • 17 Oct 2023Registered office address changed
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Marelli Automotive Systems Europe plc

Is Marelli Automotive Systems Europe plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Marelli Automotive Systems Europe plc in Llanelli holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Marelli Automotive Systems Europe plc sponsor?
Marelli Automotive Systems Europe plc is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Marelli Automotive Systems Europe plc based?
The register lists Marelli Automotive Systems Europe plc at Calsonic Kansei Europe Plc, Llethri Road, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA14 8HU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02360038. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02360038
Address
Calsonic Kansei Europe Plc, Llethri Road, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA14 8HU
First on register
19 Apr 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Llanelli

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.