All sponsors

Marillac Neurological Care Centre

Active
BrentwoodHealthcareLicensed since 25 Mar 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
25 Mar 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
52/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 23 Jun 2026Director resigned: O'HARE, Sean Gerald. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Mar 2026Cessation of The Daughters Of Charity Of St Vincent De Paul Services as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Sept 2025New director appointed: NEWTON, Linda Jacqueline. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jul 2024Director resigned: RESTALL, Ian Barry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Jun 2026Director resigned: O'HARE, Sean Gerald
  • 3 Mar 2026Cessation of The Daughters Of Charity Of St Vincent De Paul Services as a person with significant control
  • 24 Sept 2025New director appointed: NEWTON, Linda Jacqueline
  • 3 Jul 2024Director resigned: RESTALL, Ian Barry
  • 1 Jul 2024New director appointed: O'HARE, Sean Gerald
  • 1 Jul 2024New director appointed: EDWARDS, Clive Stephen
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Marillac Neurological Care Centre

Is Marillac Neurological Care Centre a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Marillac Neurological Care Centre in Brentwood holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Marillac Neurological Care Centre sponsor?
Marillac Neurological Care Centre is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Marillac Neurological Care Centre based?
The register lists Marillac Neurological Care Centre at The Marillac Eagle Way, Great Warley, Brentwood, England, CM13 3BL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12085591. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12085591
Address
The Marillac Eagle Way, Great Warley, Brentwood, England, CM13 3BL
First on register
25 Mar 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Brentwood

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.