All sponsors

Mark Roberts Motion Control Limited

Active
Blindley HeathProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 22 Mar 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
22 Mar 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Aug 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Mar 2026Notification of Mrmc Bidco Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Mar 2026Cessation of Nikon Corporation as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 30 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Aug 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House
  • 4 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 27 Mar 2026Notification of Mrmc Bidco Limited as a person with significant control
  • 27 Mar 2026Cessation of Nikon Corporation as a person with significant control
  • 27 Mar 2026Director resigned: ISHIKAWA, Yoshiaki
  • 27 Mar 2026Director resigned: HORIE, Masahiro
  • + 28 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mark Roberts Motion Control Limited

Is Mark Roberts Motion Control Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mark Roberts Motion Control Limited in Blindley Heath holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mark Roberts Motion Control Limited sponsor?
Mark Roberts Motion Control Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mark Roberts Motion Control Limited based?
The register lists Mark Roberts Motion Control Limited at Unit 3 South East Studios, Blindley Heath, Surrey, RH7 6JP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03545968. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03545968
Address
Unit 3 South East Studios, Blindley Heath, Surrey, RH7 6JP
First on register
22 Mar 2017
Website
mrmoco.com
LinkedIn
Profile

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.