All sponsors
Market of Choice LTD
ActiveDewsburyRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 26 Feb 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
26 Feb 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 14 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Sept 2024 — Notification of Mr Abrar Ahmad as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Sept 2024 — Cessation of Mr Awameir Iqbal as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Sept 2024 — Director resigned: IQBAL, Awameir. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- 11 Sept 2024Notification of Mr Abrar Ahmad as a person with significant control
- 11 Sept 2024Cessation of Mr Awameir Iqbal as a person with significant control
- 11 Sept 2024Director resigned: IQBAL, Awameir
- 11 Sept 2024New director appointed: AHMAD, Abrar
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveMarket of Choice - Apprentice ClerkEugene, OR
- LiveMarket of Choice - Apprentice ClerkEugene, OR
Common questions about Market of Choice LTD
- Is Market of Choice LTD a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Market of Choice LTD in Dewsbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Market of Choice LTD sponsor?
- Market of Choice LTD is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Market of Choice LTD have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Market of Choice LTD across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Market of Choice LTD based?
- The register lists Market of Choice LTD at 3-5 Moor End Lane, Dewsbury, England, WF13 4QE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14541452. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14541452
- Address
- 3-5 Moor End Lane, Dewsbury, England, WF13 4QE
- First on register
- 26 Feb 2024
More in Dewsbury
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.