All sponsors

Mast Energy Developments PLC

Revoked
LondonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 20 Sept 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 17 Aug 2026
On register since
2022
20 Sept 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 17 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 4 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 4 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 7 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 9 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 14 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 16 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mast Energy Developments PLC

Is Mast Energy Developments PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Mast Energy Developments PLC in London was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 17 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Mast Energy Developments PLC lose its sponsor licence?
Mast Energy Developments PLC no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 17 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Mast Energy Developments PLC sponsor?
Mast Energy Developments PLC was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mast Energy Developments PLC based?
The register lists Mast Energy Developments PLC at Salisbury House, London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 5PS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12886458. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12886458
Company status
active
Address
Salisbury House, London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 5PS
First on register
20 Sept 2022
Removed
17 Aug 2026
Website
med.energy
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.