All sponsors
Mattel UK Limited
ActiveSloughRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
20
28 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Feb 2021 — New director appointed: PELLEGRINO, Michael Joseph. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2020 — Director resigned: NORMILE, Robert John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Apr 2020 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 May 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2020 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Feb 2021New director appointed: PELLEGRINO, Michael Joseph
- 31 Dec 2020Director resigned: NORMILE, Robert John
- 27 Apr 2020Registered office address changed
- 6 Apr 2020Registered office address changed
- 11 Jan 2019Director resigned: IKIN, Dean William
- 11 Jan 2019New director appointed: BAPNA, Prashant
- + 5 earlier events
Open jobs · 20 live
View all- LiveMattel Retail Team Associate - Richmond, VARichmond, VA
- LiveMattel Retail Team Associate - North Hollywood, CA Hyb1North Hollywood, CA
- LiveMattel Retail Team Associate - East Atlanta, GAAtlanta, GA
- LiveMattel Retail Team Associate - Baltimore, MDBaltimore, MD
- LiveFacilities Support AssociateEl Segundo, CA
- LiveMattel Retail Team Associate - Glen Burnie, MDGlen Burnie, MD
- LiveMattel Retail Team Associate - Birmingham, ALBirmingham, AL
- LiveBrand Manager - Action Figures and IPS EMEASlough, Berkshire · £47,040–£55,860
Common questions about Mattel UK Limited
- Is Mattel UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Mattel UK Limited in Slough holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Mattel UK Limited sponsor?
- Mattel UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Mattel UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 20 live vacancies advertised by Mattel UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Mattel UK Limited based?
- The register lists Mattel UK Limited at Slough. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in Slough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.