Maurice MacNeill Iona Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 May 2026 — Corporate-secretary resigned: JANDERS AND FLYNN LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 May 2026 — New corporate-secretary appointed: SIR EDWARD LTD. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 May 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: JANDERS AND FLYNN LIMITED
- 12 May 2026New corporate-secretary appointed: SIR EDWARD LTD
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Maurice MacNeill Iona Limited
- Is Maurice MacNeill Iona Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Maurice MacNeill Iona Limited in Glasgow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2026. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- Where is Maurice MacNeill Iona Limited based?
- The register lists Maurice MacNeill Iona Limited at Glasgow. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 21 Jan 2026
More in Glasgow
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.