All sponsors

Mawii Home Care Limited

Active
BarnetHealthcareLicensed since 21 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
21 Nov 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
93/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7).

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2026Notification of Ecare Group Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Curamcqc Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Sept 2025Notification of Curamcqc Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Rohit Kumar Patni as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2026Notification of Ecare Group Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Curamcqc Limited as a person with significant control
  • 24 Sept 2025Notification of Curamcqc Limited as a person with significant control
  • 24 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Rohit Kumar Patni as a person with significant control
  • 24 Sept 2025Cessation of Mrs Rajal Patni as a person with significant control
  • 24 Sept 2025Director resigned: PATNI, Rajal
  • + 12 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mawii Home Care Limited

Is Mawii Home Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mawii Home Care Limited in Barnet holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mawii Home Care Limited sponsor?
Mawii Home Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mawii Home Care Limited based?
The register lists Mawii Home Care Limited at 11 Broadgates Avenue, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN4 0NU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11562371. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11562371
Address
11 Broadgates Avenue, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN4 0NU
First on register
21 Nov 2022

More in Barnet

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.