All sponsors

Max Fordham LLP

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 23 Jun 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
23 Jun 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
6 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 May 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: THOMAS, Elinor Bethan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: FROST, Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: SCOTT, Elaine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: MCCREADY, Heather Janette. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 96 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 May 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: THOMAS, Elinor Bethan
  • 22 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: FROST, Elizabeth
  • 14 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: SCOTT, Elaine
  • 14 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: MCCREADY, Heather Janette
  • 14 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: BROWN, Ewan
  • 6 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: EAMES, Dylan Paul
  • + 94 earlier events

Open jobs · 5 live

View all
  • PROJECT & OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR – CAMBRIDGE OFFICE
    Cambridge · £28,800–£34,400
    Live
  • PROJECT & OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR – BRISTOL OFFICE
    Bristol · £28,500–£34,100
    Live
  • PROJECT ADMINISTRATOR – LONDON OFFICE
    Central London · £30,900–£36,900
    Live
  • PROJECT & OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR – BRISTOL OFFICE
    Bristol, South West England · £27,373
    Live
  • SENIOR SUSTAINABILITY CONSULTANT MANCHESTER, EDINBURGH OR BRISTOL OFFICE
    Bristol, South West England · £40,942
    Live
  • SENIOR SUSTAINABILITY CONSULTANT MANCHESTER, EDINBURGH OR BRISTOL OFFICE
    Bristol, South West England · £40,642
    Expired

Common questions about Max Fordham LLP

Is Max Fordham LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Max Fordham LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Max Fordham LLP sponsor?
Max Fordham LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Max Fordham LLP have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by Max Fordham LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Max Fordham LLP based?
The register lists Max Fordham LLP at 42/43 Gloucester Crescent, London, NW1 7PE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC300026. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC300026
Address
42/43 Gloucester Crescent, London, NW1 7PE
First on register
23 Jun 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.