Mayfair Residential Home Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Apr 2026 — New person with significant control: Lmp (Nw) Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Neil Palamountain as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mr Norman Roy Pickvance as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Mar 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Apr 2026New person with significant control: Lmp (Nw) Ltd
- 30 Apr 2026Cessation of Neil Palamountain as a person with significant control
- 30 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Norman Roy Pickvance as a person with significant control
- 19 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 29 Oct 2025New director appointed: PICKVANCE, Niall James Prada
- 9 Sept 2025Notification of Casa Prada Ltd as a person with significant control
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Mayfair Residential Home Limited
- Is Mayfair Residential Home Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Mayfair Residential Home Limited in Morecambe was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 2 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Mayfair Residential Home Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Mayfair Residential Home Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 2 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Mayfair Residential Home Limited sponsor?
- Mayfair Residential Home Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Mayfair Residential Home Limited based?
- The register lists Mayfair Residential Home Limited at Marine Road East, Morecambe, Lancashire, LA4 5AR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03673344. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03673344
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Marine Road East, Morecambe, Lancashire, LA4 5AR
- First on register
- 16 Apr 2024
- Removed
- 2 Jul 2026
- Website
- mayfairhome.co.uk
More in Morecambe
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.