All sponsors
McCormick (UK) Ltd
ActiveHaddenhamManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
13
21 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 18 Jun 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Apr 2025 — Director resigned: WIRTH, Christopher Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Apr 2025 — New director appointed: KREZIC, Zana. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 28 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 18 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
- 18 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 11 Apr 2025Director resigned: WIRTH, Christopher Charles
- 11 Apr 2025New director appointed: KREZIC, Zana
- 5 Sept 2023New director appointed: WIRTH, Christopher Charles
- 4 Sept 2023Director resigned: WEBSTER, Mark Robert
- + 26 earlier events
Open jobs · 13 live
View all- LiveField Support MerchandiserCardiff · £27,840
- LiveField Support MerchandiserPeterborough · £27,840
- LiveManager - HR Business Partner - Operations and Supply ChainPeterborough
- LivePlant Operations and UK Logistics Finance Business PartnerPE73HH
- LiveMaintenance EngineerPeterborough
- LiveMarketing & Insights ManagerHaddenham
- LiveField Support Merchandiser - WarringtonWarrington · £27,840
- LiveFIELD SUPPORT MERCHANDISER - STOCKPORTStockport · £27,840
Common questions about McCormick (UK) Ltd
- Is McCormick (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. McCormick (UK) Ltd in Haddenham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can McCormick (UK) Ltd sponsor?
- McCormick (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does McCormick (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 13 live vacancies advertised by McCormick (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is McCormick (UK) Ltd based?
- The register lists McCormick (UK) Ltd at Exchange Tower, 19 Canning Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8EH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC015262. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC015262
- Address
- Exchange Tower, 19 Canning Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8EH
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in Haddenham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.