All sponsors

McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 26 Jan 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
26 Jan 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Oct 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: FLANAGAN, Deborah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024New director appointed: LORIN, Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Mar 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: FLANAGAN, Deborah
  • 31 Dec 2024New director appointed: LORIN, Anthony
  • 26 Mar 2024Registered office address changed
  • 15 Sept 2021Registered office address changed
  • 21 Jul 2021Registered office address changed
  • + 3 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Academic Sales Consultant
    Leeds · £45,000–£50,000
    Live

Common questions about McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited

Is McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited sponsor?
McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited based?
The register lists McGraw Hill Education (UK) Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
26 Jan 2017

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.