All sponsors

McKinleys Group Trading Ltd

Active
NewmarketRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 28 Jun 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
28 Jun 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 May 2025New director appointed: FENTIMAN, Brentley James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 May 2025New director appointed: FENTIMAN, Kester Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jan 2025Notification of Mckinleys Property Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jan 2025Notification of Mckinleys Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 May 2025New director appointed: FENTIMAN, Brentley James
  • 30 May 2025New director appointed: FENTIMAN, Kester Charles
  • 2 Jan 2025Notification of Mckinleys Property Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 2 Jan 2025Cessation of Mckinleys Property Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 2 Jan 2025Notification of Mckinleys Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 2 Jan 2025Cessation of Mckinleys Group Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about McKinleys Group Trading Ltd

Is McKinleys Group Trading Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. McKinleys Group Trading Ltd in Newmarket holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can McKinleys Group Trading Ltd sponsor?
McKinleys Group Trading Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is McKinleys Group Trading Ltd based?
The register lists McKinleys Group Trading Ltd at St Andrews House, Shire Hill Industrial Estate, Saffron Walden, Essex, England, CB11 3AU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10433662. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10433662
Address
St Andrews House, Shire Hill Industrial Estate, Saffron Walden, Essex, England, CB11 3AU
First on register
28 Jun 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Newmarket

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.