All sponsors

McMurtry Automotive Limited

Active
Wotton-Under-EdgeProfessional ServicesLicensed since 22 Oct 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
22 Oct 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Feb 2025New director appointed: UKOKO-RONGIONE, Kevin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Dec 2024Notification of Mr Richard Dyke Mcmurtry as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Dec 2024Notification of Mrs Yvette Ann Pridmore as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 17 Feb 2025New director appointed: UKOKO-RONGIONE, Kevin
  • 9 Dec 2024Notification of Mr Richard Dyke Mcmurtry as a person with significant control
  • 9 Dec 2024Notification of Mrs Yvette Ann Pridmore as a person with significant control
  • 9 Dec 2024Notification of Lady Teresa Mary Mcmurtry as a person with significant control
  • 9 Dec 2024Notification of Mr Ben Quinton Mcmurtry as a person with significant control
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about McMurtry Automotive Limited

Is McMurtry Automotive Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. McMurtry Automotive Limited in Wotton-Under-Edge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can McMurtry Automotive Limited sponsor?
McMurtry Automotive Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is McMurtry Automotive Limited based?
The register lists McMurtry Automotive Limited at 701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL10 3UT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10210602. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10210602
Address
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL10 3UT
First on register
22 Oct 2018

More in Wotton-Under-Edge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.