All sponsors

Medigold Health Consultancy Limited

Active
NorthamptonHealthcareLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
91/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7).

Reporting duties

  • 18 Aug 2026Secretary resigned: GOLDSMITH, Sebastian James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · report by 15 Sept 2026
  • 1 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Apr 2026Notification of Health Partners Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Aug 2026Secretary resigned: GOLDSMITH, Sebastian James
  • 1 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 15 Apr 2026Notification of Health Partners Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 15 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Sebastian James Goldsmith as a person with significant control
  • 15 Apr 2026Cessation of Bgf Gp Limited as a person with significant control
  • 15 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Alexander John Goldsmith as a person with significant control
  • + 13 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Medigold Health Consultancy Limited

Is Medigold Health Consultancy Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Medigold Health Consultancy Limited in Northampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Medigold Health Consultancy Limited sponsor?
Medigold Health Consultancy Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Medigold Health Consultancy Limited based?
The register lists Medigold Health Consultancy Limited at Medigold House, Queensbridge, Northampton, NN4 7BF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03507491. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03507491
Address
Medigold House, Queensbridge, Northampton, NN4 7BF
First on register
22 Jan 2025
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Northampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.