All sponsors

Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela

Active
WindermereHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 1 Jun 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
1 Jun 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Jun 2026Notification of Mr Nazir Uddin as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Mohammad Abdul Aziz as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Nazir Uddin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Jul 2022Director resigned: AZIZ, Mohammad Abdul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Jun 2026Notification of Mr Nazir Uddin as a person with significant control
  • 18 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Mohammad Abdul Aziz as a person with significant control
  • 14 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Nazir Uddin as a person with significant control
  • 21 Jul 2022Director resigned: AZIZ, Mohammad Abdul
  • 20 Jul 2022Notification of Mr Nazir Uddin as a person with significant control
  • 20 Jul 2022New director appointed: UDDIN, Nazir
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela

Is Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela in Windermere holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela sponsor?
Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela based?
The register lists Mela Spice Fusion Limited T/A Mela at Victoria Buildings Ash Street, Bowness-On-Windermere, Windermere, England, LA23 3EB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06921355. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06921355
Address
Victoria Buildings Ash Street, Bowness-On-Windermere, Windermere, England, LA23 3EB
First on register
1 Jun 2021

More in Windermere

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.