All sponsors

Meridian Technique Limited

Active
SouthamptonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 16 Dec 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
16 Dec 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Dec 2024Notification of Materialise Nv as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Dec 2024Cessation of Orthoview Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Apr 2024Director resigned: VANCRAEN, Wilfried. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 20 Dec 2024Notification of Materialise Nv as a person with significant control
  • 20 Dec 2024Cessation of Orthoview Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 9 Apr 2024Director resigned: VANCRAEN, Wilfried
  • 9 Apr 2024New director appointed: VAN STEENBERGEN, Carla
  • 21 Mar 2024New director appointed: VEITHEN, Brigitte Barbara
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Meridian Technique Limited

Is Meridian Technique Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Meridian Technique Limited in Southampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Meridian Technique Limited sponsor?
Meridian Technique Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Meridian Technique Limited based?
The register lists Meridian Technique Limited at 5 Benham Road, Chilworth, Southampton, England, SO16 7QJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03478202. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03478202
Address
5 Benham Road, Chilworth, Southampton, England, SO16 7QJ
First on register
16 Dec 2019

More in Southampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.