Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Visionplus Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 Feb 2020 — Director resigned: RENDER, Peter John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Feb 2020 — New director appointed: DYSON, Richard Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Dec 2018 — Cessation of Mr Douglas John David Perkins as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jan 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Dec 2018 — Cessation of Mrs Mary Lesley Perkins as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jan 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Feb 2020Director resigned: RENDER, Peter John
- 29 Feb 2020New director appointed: DYSON, Richard Andrew
- 13 Dec 2018Cessation of Mr Douglas John David Perkins as a person with significant control
- 13 Dec 2018Cessation of Mrs Mary Lesley Perkins as a person with significant control
- 13 Dec 2017Notification of Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Specsavers Limited as a person with significant control
- 12 Dec 2017Cessation of Mr Brian Campbell Borland as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Visionplus Limited
- Is Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Visionplus Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Visionplus Limited in Mid Glamorgan holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Visionplus Limited sponsor?
- Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Visionplus Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Visionplus Limited based?
- The register lists Merthyr Tydfil 2006 Visionplus Limited at Forum 6, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05623899. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05623899
- Address
- Forum 6, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA
- First on register
- 29 Aug 2017
More in Mid Glamorgan
- Cochin Spice Garden LtdHospitality & Food Service
- Ketheeswaran Mandaleswaran T/As Trebanog StoresRetail & E-commerce
- Gilfach Goch StoreProfessional Services
- SPM Plastics Limited t/a UPG InternationalManufacturing & Industrial
- Glamorgan Muslim Community AssociationEducation
- DMTS Catering LimitedHospitality & Food Service
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.