Middleton and Rose LLP
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Dec 2025 — New llp-designated-member appointed: ROSE, Kevin Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Dec 2025 — Llp-designated-member resigned: ROSE, Kevin Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: ROSE, Kevin Paul
- 15 Dec 2025Llp-designated-member resigned: ROSE, Kevin Paul
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Middleton and Rose LLP
- Is Middleton and Rose LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Middleton and Rose LLP in Blairgowrie holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Middleton and Rose LLP sponsor?
- Middleton and Rose LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Middleton and Rose LLP based?
- The register lists Middleton and Rose LLP at 8 Union Street, Coupar Angus, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH13 9AE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SO303099. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SO303099
- Address
- 8 Union Street, Coupar Angus, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH13 9AE
- First on register
- 13 Mar 2025
More in Blairgowrie
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.